mizundastoodluv (mizundastoodluv) wrote,
mizundastoodluv
mizundastoodluv

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Bleh

FASHION:
1. Do you wear a watch?: I used too.
2. How many coats and jackets do you own?:approximatly 4 or 5.
3. Favorite pants/skirt color?: denim.
4. Most expensive item of clothing?:probably my levi's... there expensive.
5. What kind of shoes do you wear?: Nikes,Tims,Vans,Etnies.

YOUR FRIENDS:
1. Do your friends 'know' you?: For the most part.
2. What do they tend to be like?: Obnoxious.
3. Are there traits in you that are universally liked?:Yes, my Personality
4. How many people do you tell everything to? 2 people.

MUSIC, TV, FILM & BOOKS:
1. Favorite band ever?:Don't have a favorite,
2. Most listened to bands:Anything that they play on 105.7 or 99.1
3. Do you find any musicians good-looking?: Quite a few.
4. Can you play an instrument?:The piano.
5. Type of music never listened to?: None

GENERAL QUESTIONS:
1. Who is the smartest person alive at the moment?: Hmm... my Dad.
2. What do you prefer, a sunny or rainy day?: A day to start off rainy, then turn into sunshine!
3. Do you consider yourself lucky?: If I didn't have luck, I wouldn't have any luck at all.
4. Do you feel pity for people who commit suicide?:Some people think's that is the only way out.... and that's horrible.
5. Choose one word to describe how you feel most often: Confused.


RANDOM:
1. Do you own any plaid clothing?: I have a plaid skirt.
2. Do you own converse shoes?: Nah.
3. Do you own saucony shoes?:I once had a pair.
4. Do you own old school nikes?: Yes.
5. Do you wear tight pants?:Sometimes.
6. Is there more than one zipper in your pants?:No.
7. Do you know what a squatter flap is?: Not really.
8. Do you own a messenger bag?: Yes
9. Do you wear your messenger bag across your chest?: Most Certianly do.
10. Do you own braces?:Nope.
11. Are braces worn anywhere besides the mouth?: Never.
12. Do you have short, shaggy hair?: It's short but not shaggy.
13. Does your hairstyle exceed a height of 3 inches?: Only when I take it out of twisties.
14. Would you classify your hair as a deadly weapon?: When it was long I used to whip people in the face with my pony tail.
15. Do you think mohawks are "neat"?: Ewwy... No.
16. Is your hair black or red?: Nope.
17. Do you have a favorite brand of hair dye?: Don't dye my hair.
18. Do you own a bandana?: A few.
19. Do you wear plugs in your ears?: Nope.
20. Are you amused by safety pins?: No!
21. Have you ever used duct tape as a sewing substitute?: LOL, yes!
22. Do you own one or more objects with studs or spikes in them?: Nope.
23. Do you own one or more articles of clothing from dogpile, lip service, or tiger of London: Last time I check.... no!
24. Do you enjoy leopard print?: On a few items...
25. Are you disgruntled?: Nope.
26. Are you an anarchist?: No.
27. Does the American flag anger you?:No!
28. Are you "working class"?: Yes.
29. Do you dislike "preps"?: Nope.
30. Do you dislike Hot Topic?:Not Really.
31. Do you smoke cigarettes?: Nah.
32. Do you smoke cloves?: No.
33. Are you a thin waif?: Nope.
34. Are you vegan/vegetarian?:Nah.
35. Do you think meat is murder?:Nope.
38. Have you ever gone a week without a shower?:Grossies... NO!
39. Have you ever been avoided due to your odor?: I smell so fresh and so clean clean!
40. Do you know who Jack Kerouac is?:Hmm... Nope.
41. Do you like Mr. Kerouac?: Should I?
42. Are you a member of the makeout club?:If that's what you want to call it!
43. Do you say "rad"?: Once in a blue moon!

MORE JUNK:
1. Name: Ashley Marie.
2. Do you like it?:It has a nice ring!
3. Nick-names:Kido, Bobo, A Chicken,
4. Screen names: SemiSweet5, XxShorti2flixX, Semisweet529
5. School: Overlea
6. Birthday: 05.29.87
7. Sign: Gemini.
8. Location: Maryland
10. Status:Single.
11. Crush:A few.
12. Virgin?: Sure am!
13. Natural hair color: Dirty Blonde.
14. Current hair color: Dirty Blonde.
15. Eye color:Blue.
16. Height: 5'7.
17. Weight: 118lbs.
18. Birthplace: Baltimore.
19. Shoe size:7 1/2.

FAVORITES:
1. Number:1,29
2. Color: Pink and Yellow.
3. Day: Friday.
4. Month: May!
5. Song at the moment: 50 Cent... (in Da Club)
6. Movie: O.
7. Food:Steak.
8. Band: To Many to Name.
9. Sport:Lacrosee.
10. Class:2oo5
11. Teacher: Hmm...
12. Drink: Ice Tea
13. Veggie:Carrots.
14. TV station:MTV and NBC
15. Radio station:105.7 and 99.1
16. Store: Aeropostale and Macys
17. Expression: Sure... OK
18. Animal: Dogs.
19. Flower: Dafodils.
20. State: Maryland.

1. Me or you: You.
2. Coke or pepsi: Coke.
3. Day or night: Night.
4. AOL or AIM: AOL.
5. CD or cassette: CD.
6. DVD or VHS: DVD.
7. Jeans or khakis: Jeans.
8. Car or truck: Car.
9. Tall or short: Tall.
10. Lunch or dinner: Dinner.
11. *Nsync or BSB? : Neither.
12. Gap or Old Navy: Old Navy.
13. Lipstick or lipgloss:LipGloss.
14. Silver or gold: Gold.
15. Alcohol or weed:Alcohol.

LOVE & RELATIONSHIPS:
1. Do you have a bf/gf?:No.
2. Do you have a crush?: Yes.
3. How long have you liked him/her: A little while.
4. Why do you like this person?: Well I have a crush on a few... so can't really answer!
5. If you're single, why are you single?:School and Work and sports stress me out to much.
6. How long was your longest relationship?: 6 Months
7. How long was your shortest relationship?:3 Days.
8. Who was your first love?:I thought Jeremy.
9. What do you miss about them?:Everything.

THE PAST:
1. What is the one thing you would change about your past?:I dont think i would change anything cuz what ever i did made me where i am today.
2. What is the biggest mistake you've made in your life?:We have all made mistakes but we should all learn from them.
4. Last thing you saw: My Step Mom get a soda.
5. Last thing you said:" Cute Hair.
6. What is the last TV show you saw?: Made on MTV
7. What is the last song you heard?: Right now... Justin Timberlake "Cry Me a River"

WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU...
1. Saw?:Mike
2. Kissed?:Evan
3. Who is the last person you hugged?:Evan
4. Fought with?:Mike
5. Were on the phone with?:Ashley

THE PRESENT:
1. What are you wearing?:My aero pjs.
2. What are you doing?: Answering these questions.
3. Who are you talking to?:Brandon.
4. What song are you listening to?:Cry Me a River.
5. Where are you?: Living Room.
6. Who are you with?:All alone.
7. Are you online?: Yes.
8. How are you feeling?: Sick.
9. Are you in a chatroom?:No

FUTURE:
1. What day is it tomorrow?:February 3rd.
2. What are you going to do after this?: Write in my journal and go to bed.
3. Who are you going to talk to?:Uhh....
4. Where are you going to go?:Lay in my bed.
5. How old will you be when you graduate?:Depending on the day of graduation... 17 or 18.
6. What do you wanna be?: A journalist
7. What is one of your dreams?: Become a journalist and teach Ballet in my spare time.
8. Where will you be in 25 years?: Hopefully a wonderful Mommy with a great husband.
OTHER:
1. Do you write in cursive or print?: Print.
2. Are you a lefty or a righty?: Righty.
3. What is your sexual preference?:Male.
4. What piercings do you have?:2 in each ear.
5. Do you drive?:Illeaglly.
6. Do you have glasses or braces?: Neither.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments